A 31-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

after taking toradol inj can i take lexotanil?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Luis Fernando Mesta Carrillo
Specializes in Medicina Ocupacional
Yes: Ketorolac (Toradol) and bromazepam (Lexotanil) work in different pharmacological ways, so it is expected that there is not any interaction between them. For now there is no reports of harmful interactions between those drugs, so it seems to be safe to take them together.
Answered on Feb 26, 2020


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Austina Cho
25 years experience Psychiatry
See below: Lexotanil or bromazepam is a long acting benzodiazepine similar to Valium or diazepam. It should be used short term for the tx of anxiety or insomnia. ... Read More
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Froude
52 years experience Infectious Disease
Bad. You are young.: Long term use of any drug to be avoided. These two are potent. Bromazepine, Lexotanil is addictive, you become tolerant and withdrawal is a big proble ... Read More
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Elizabeth Finley-Belgrad
33 years experience Child Psychiatry
Talk to prescriber: the antifungal diflucan may slow down the metabolism of the benzodiazepine lexotanil leading to more sedation, longer action, see drugs.com for info o ... Read More
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Geoffrey Rutledge
40 years experience Internal Medicine
Long acting: Lexotanil is Bromazepam, a long acting benzodiazepine medication that is reduces anxiety and promotes sleep. It is not a good medicine for inducing sl ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month