A 24-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

gave blowjob to bf.he ejaculated, rinsed his hands with soap.i dint wash hand after blowjob&touched his hands.he fingered my vagina. can iget pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
Pregnancy unlikely: Dried stuff on one's hands won't start a pregnancy. Washed hands won't start a pregnancy, with or without soap. Wet semen can start a pregnancy... so that is the question she must answer for herself. If worried, a home urine pregnancy test is very reliable by 3 weeks after sex, of 1 week after missing a normal regular period.
Answered on Aug 21, 2018


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A member asked:
Dr. John Berryman
53 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Pregnancy risk ?'s: With the circumstances related in your question, the risk of pregnancy for this occasion is minimal to none.
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lane Childs
33 years experience Urology
Low chance: As you describe, the chances of pregnancy are low. Nevertheless in the course of your sexual activity if there were other events and activities which ... Read More
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A "handy" gift.: Your girlfriend is a very wise woman to have washed her hands thoroughly prior to vaginal finger insertion. Pregnancy is most unlikely under these cir ... Read More
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Sounds like no: In the circumstances you mention it seems that pregnancy is not possible. She should consider starting birth control so that the two of you do not hav ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month