U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 39-year-old female asked:

39 f. for 2 years pain in my hips, knees and right heel which increase with movement. hip pain similar to pain in late pregnancy. pain all

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Donald Colantino
Internal Medicine 61 years experience
Joint pain: After two years of scattered joint pains it's time to get a diagnosis and treatment. A rheumatologist is best qualified to evaluate and treat you. You will be tested for disorders like rheumatoid arthritis or lupus among other things.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Howard Schneider
Pediatric Dentistry 34 years experience
Grenada
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A 32-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 13, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
