U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 32-year-old female asked:

Falling pregnant whiles taking small dose of roaccutane ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Roaccutane: Roaccutane (isotretinoin) can cause miscarriage or significant birth defects. It is imperative that you stop takig roaccutane ASAP.Please talk with your dermatologist, family doctor and obstetrician.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 19, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
