A female asked:
Disclaimer

can i use vapor rub to get rid of the stretch marks on my butt?

1 doctor answer
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
56 years experience Dermatology
You can: But the stretch marks will not change.
Answered on Nov 28, 2017

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 29-year-old member asked:
Dr. Joel Gallant
35 years experience Infectious Disease
No: No, you need antifungal medication.
A 1-year-old male asked:
Dr. Katharine Cox
44 years experience Pediatric Emergency Medicine
See your doc: If you feel you have insects in your body that cause a rash or itchiness, you need to figure where this is coming from before you treat it. It needs t ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Not fast !: Aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) can v redness, pain, itching ; swelling from burns. It has anesthetic, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial ; antifungal qual ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month