A member asked:

I'm taking align probiotics and experiencing a lot of gas and bloating. can i take gas x?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. John Chiu answered

Specializes in Allergy and Immunology

Yes: But although probiotics may be helpful, I have seen patients ending up getting more gas from them. Consider trying a different combination of probiotics. If you are still bothered , it would be better to stop taking them despite their purported benefits which are marginal for most people.

Answered 10/26/2016

915 views

Thank
Dr. Laura Anissian answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Yes: That should be fine!

Answered 10/29/2016

911 views

Thank

Related Questions