U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Austin, TX
A 38-year-old female asked:

Is hcg of 15000 at 6.4 weeks and 27000 at 7.1. progesterone of 20 while taking suppositories. is this good progress?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Henry Dorn
Obstetrics and Gynecology 25 years experience
Probably: The rise you describe could certainly be associated with a normally developing pregnancy, but is at the lower end of normal. Your obgyn will likely have done an us by now and seeing a normal sized fetus and heart rate would be further evidence. Good luck!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 15, 2013

Disclaimer:
