U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
San Jose, CA
A 18-year-old male asked:

i've been having static vision when i look to the sky night and day random white and dark spots suddenly poor night vision and after imagines. ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Anne Phelan-adams
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Vision is one of: our most important and precious senses. You need to make an appointment with your eye care professional (optometrist or ophthalmologist ASAP. If you can't be seen in the next few days or If you have eye pain, redness or tenderness to touch of the eyeball along with these vision changes, seek IMMEDIATE medical care. Please!!! Dr. Anne


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 43-year-old member asked:

What might cause random breakouts of rashes throughout the day?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Peter Ihle
Orthopedic Surgery 54 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:

What are the serious vision problems that can result from diabetes?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
Cataracts&RETINITIS: Patients with diabetes need regular yearly eye exam to have retinal exam and check for glaucoma and cataract.
Egypt
A 30-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Grand Prairie, TX
A 18-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Franklyn Farrell
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A 34-year-old member asked:

Could wearing glasses harm your vision?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Yale Kanter
Ophthalmology 61 years experience
Glasses: Wearing the correct spectacle lens correction does not harm your vision.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 21, 2016

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
