A 44-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

is penile enlargement possible?

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Krick
35 years experience Urology
No: There is no substance that an adult male can ingest, apply or inject that will change the size of the flaccid penis. The "penile enlargement" surgery doses not actually enlarge your penis, it just makes it hang down farther when flaccid.
Answered on Dec 22, 2015
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 40-year-old member asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience Urology
None,..: Thus far, none has ever been, not now, and none will be. So, respect and treasure what you have coming with life; it is and will be the best and bigge ... Read More
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Alexander Barkan
23 years experience General Surgery
Penile enlargement: Pray.
1
1 thank
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. James Krick
35 years experience Urology
Penis: There is no substance that an adult male can ingest, apply or inject that will change the size of the flaccid penis. Save your money.
A 17-year-old male asked:
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegab answered
39 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Hormones: Mainly testosterone, is responsible for the pubertal changes happening to boys, but this is a very sensitive and complex process in timing and executi ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month