U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Saudi Arabia
A member asked:

Penis head skin is bumpy, have small skin coloured pimples, small dark spots, doc gave bepanthen to apply. is it safe to use, will it heal? help?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
Dermatology 58 years experience
Safe: Also useless, a waste of money. You are not describing a infection and this cream will not benefit anything. You had best see a dermatologist and begin by defining these lesions. Any treatment must flow from the diagnosis.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 3, 2016

Disclaimer:
