A member asked:

Can post concussion syndrome give me problems with focusing my eyes? im a month and week out from having mild concussion.worried about hematomo? no ct

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Mark Fisher answered

Specializes in Neurology

Nonspecific blurred vision is common with PCS. It should gradually improve. I wouldn't worry about a "hematoma," especially after 2 months. Dr. Google steered you wrong there.

Answered Oct 21, 2016

1.4k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...