U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Finland
A 22-year-old female asked:

Just noticed a tiny painless bump that looks like a big skin pore on the rim of my vagina. the surrounding area become red when pulled. should i worry?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Worry: Yes! Please call your Gynecologist as soon as you can. The doctor will no doubt be busy and will likely advise you to go to the Emergency facility. Hope all goes well.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 2, 2020

Disclaimer:
