A female asked:
Disclaimer

if i take plan b at 3 pm can i go to practice at 7:30?

2 doctor answers
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Yes: If you feel comfortable in engaging the activity involved in the practice you should go ahead and go it. If you do not wish to be pregnant, use contraception all the time, every time. You may consider implanted contraceptive, or IUD. Practice safe sex. Get HPV vaccine.
Answered on Nov 28, 2017
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Plan b: My apologies but I don't understand what you mean by plan B. Please let me know.
Answered on Mar 9, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Elvia Greathouse
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Effective: You want to take the Plan B as soon as possible. It's most effective within 72 hours of unprotected sex, so you would be good to go. Now, don't make ... Read More
A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. Nishan Odabashian
29 years experience Endodontics
Yes: You can take up to 2400mg of Ibuprofen in a 24 hour period. So 3x2 tablets every 6 hours is safe. Howevee, you want to get to the root of the problem. ... Read More
4
4 thanks
A member asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Yes, usually...: Plan B pill usually works well if taking it within 3 days after unprotected sex and to complete in 12 hours. More? Seek evaluation and counseling, or ... Read More
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
No: The amount of contraceptive protection stays the same in such a situation, if no other pills are late or missed during that cycle. Once can keep takin ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month