U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 22-year-old male asked:

hi i just questions about my lips. it got small whit bumps/spots.. it is not itchy or painful. what nay be the cause of this?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Luis Taylor
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Possible: yeast infection . A dermatologist will be able to help treat this.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

Will pain in the butt after an injection go away soon?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ryan Stanton
Emergency Medicine 18 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:

Is my tailbone pain from a fall? How to treat?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Allen Lu
Dr. Allen Luanswered
Orthopedic Surgery 24 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:

Why does my calf hurt when I stand on my toes?

2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Lullove
Podiatry 19 years experience
CA
A member asked:

I have little red bumps on my side and they itching?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Jackson
Dermatology 43 years experience
Diagnosis : You should see your dermatologist for a correct diagnosis and therapy. This could be caused by several diseases.
A member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Geoffrey Rutledge
Internal Medicine 41 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 15, 2016

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
