U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 21-year-old member asked:

what do you think the reason is for reacuring white blood cells in urine and prety frequent urinary tract infections would be?

2 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mohamad Salkini
Urology 23 years experience
Foreign body: These might be signs of foreign body in the urinary tract like tumors and stones.
Dr. Madhu Kandarpa
Nephrology and Dialysis 9 years experience
Stones/ scar: Any structural problems in urinary tract, kidney stones, diabetes and other possibilities.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:

How can I prevent ear infections in my child?

3 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Coogan
Pediatrics 48 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Scott Tomaine
Pediatrics 20 years experience
A 21-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers11 doctors weighed in
Dr. Carlo Hatem
Pulmonary Critical Care 25 years experience
A 33-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gutti Rao
Hospital-based practice 46 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vered Lewy-Weiss
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 4, 2020

Disclaimer:
