A 20-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

my boyfriend ejaculated on me after hand job near my stomach&abdomen.i was wearing my panties . now my periods still is late by 7days. am i pregnant ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Richard Bensinger
51 years experience Ophthalmology
Unlikely: Did any of the semen get transfered to your vagina by your or his hands after the hand job? If not, there is little likelihood of pregnancy.
Answered on Dec 10, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
Contraceptive-wear: Clothing prevents pregnancy by preventing the passage of sperm, of penises, and of fingers. If not wanting to start a family, one can just keep his or ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Not from that: One could not get pregnant under the circumstances that you have described. Consider starting birth control to avoid these kind of scares. You can do ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month