U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 27-year-old male asked:

A- if my receding hairline was caused by deficiency, then will the hair grow back in the bald area if i correct the defcy? b- is it likely/unlikely?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
Dermatology 57 years experience
Forget it: It is not due to any "deficiency". If you want to deal with real facts and possible treatment, see a dermatologist.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 10, 2018

Disclaimer:
