U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
OH
A 30-year-old female asked:

I have been having fluttering under my right breast for about a week now. is this an early pregnancy sign? i'm about 5 days away from my period.

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Not necessarily: If you miss your period by 4-5 days, do a home pregnancy test. If the result is negative repeat the test 4-5 days later. Use first morning urine and follow the instructions for the test carefully. If you do not wish to be pregnant, use contraception all the time, every time. You may consider implanted contraceptive, or IUD. Practice safe sex.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 7, 2016

Disclaimer:
