A 37-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

hiv risk with oral sex no ejaculation. unprotected vaginal sex without ejaculation. little to no precum. 6 years ago. ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
52 years experience Infectious Disease
Have an HIV test: Assuming you're a woman with male partners, the chance of HIV is extremely low from just 2 exposures, especially if partner(s) not gay, bisexual, or injection drug users. But the answer to your concern about it is to have an HIV test. If these are your only HIV risks, you can definitely expect a negative result, after which you can stop worrying about it. Good luck!
Answered on Nov 24, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Pacita David
29 years experience Psychiatry
Use a condom!: All forms of unprotected sex leave both partners at higher risk for HIV, as well as other sexually transmitted diseases. Sexually transmitted diseas ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bruce Jacobs
Specializes in Family Medicine
There is a small: risk factor for HIV.. Get tested if unsure if he has it. And use condoms in the future. Good luck! Hope this helps!
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
6 months : After 6 months HIV tests would be definitively reliable. Since you have had multiple negative tests over five years you can rest assured that your pas ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
56 years experience Allergy and Immunology
A cold: HIV symptoms do not develop this quickly. You likely caught a cold. But if problem persists beyond 10 days, see doctor.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month