A member asked:
Disclaimer

can you get pregnant from sperm landing on your stomach, and then rolling down close to or on your vagina?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Rahil Malik
9 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: The odds are very low that you would get pregnant like that
Answered on Sep 1, 2020


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Arthur Heller
42 years experience Gastroenterology
Very unlikely, but..: If sperm expelled in fluid before withdrawal, then possibly. Save worry, be safe from stds and pregnancy- use condoms, even though not foolproof.
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. M. Hytham Beck
42 years experience General Surgery
Not: most likely it will not That is a very long journey to travel from the chest all the way to the upper abdomen, then to the lower abdomen, then to the ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Extremely Unlikely: Pregnancy should not occur by this mechanism because sperm needs to actually enter the vagina for pregnancy to occur.
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Rahil Malik
9 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: If the male ejaculate lands on your body and it drips down when you shower, the odds of you getting pregnant are negligible.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month