A 23-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i have bad back and leg pain i want to take a oxycodone but not sure if it will be out of blood system by october 15?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Edwin Perez
18 years experience Anesthesiology
1 week: It should be out of your system within a week if you only take it once
Answered on Sep 15, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 43-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some...: Politically, legally, and commercially, the date of drug expiration is rigid, but in reality, a few days or weeks off such date is still safe. For urg ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ronald Krauser
51 years experience Rheumatology
See details: Headaches have many causes. Also, one can develop a tolerance to narcotic pain relievers. Why not discuss this issue with your own doctor or neurologi ... Read More
1
1 comment
A 58-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ki-Hon Lin
24 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
Neurontin (gabapentin): For my patients, if the leg pain at night appears to be nerve related pain, I will typically try gabapentin (Neurontin) for treatment. Diazepam can b ... Read More
1
1 comment
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
43 years experience Pathology
Why do you ask?: If it shows up, explain why it was prescribed.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month