A 30-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i am two.weeks late on my period,negative home pregnancy tests,noticed alittle blood after i wiped from urinating,symptoms of uti but they are slowly getting better,what could be wrong with me?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Hormonal imbalance: Menstrual irregularities are not uncommon and anovulatory cycle is a common cause. If you miss more than two periods it would be time to see your doctor. If you do not wish to be pregnant, use contraception all the time. You may consider implanted contraceptive or an IUD. Consult this site for more information on this topic. http://www.nichd.nih.gov/health/topics/menstruation/conditioninfo/Pages/causes.aspx Practice safe sex. Get HPV vaccine.
Answered on Apr 23, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayes
25 years experience Internal Medicine
Now: You can have it anytime now. As soon as implantation occurs the bhcg levels start to rise. See your doctor and, just in case, start taking Folic Acid ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Time to see : Your doctor. Your nausea and dizziness may be due to an unrecognized cause. If you did the test correctly and it was negative, you are not likely to b ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 51-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lane Childs
33 years experience Urology
Not likely: While anything is possible, blacking out would not be a common symptom of uti.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month