U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 26-year-old member asked:

is it ok if i take a diflusinal for pain?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Rosenfeld
Pain Management 27 years experience
Yes: Diflusinal or Dolobid is anon-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug. It is certainly a reasonal option for pain.
Dr. Martin Schaeffer
Pain Management 31 years experience
Pain Treatment: Diflusinal is similar to other anti-inflammatory medications such as Ibuprofen or naprosyn (naproxen). Their use can be entirely appropriate for short term treatment of pain as per the dispensing instructions.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions

A 40-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 35-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 20-year-old female asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 33-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Oct 3, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
