A 56-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

currently having a homeopathy treatment for hair loss. can the use of levitra (vardenafil) would interfere with my treatment?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Pamela Pappas
41 years experience Psychiatry
Homeopathy & Levitra (vardenafil): Ask your homeopath, but Levitra (vardenafil) should not interfere with your homeopathic treatment. If your homeopath is well trained & your body can recover from the hair loss (as in some cases of alopecia and trichitillomania, etc) you have a good chance of positive results. Pharmaceuticals which more frequently interfere with homeopathic treatment are steroids and antibiotics.
Answered on Jul 19, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Pamela Pappas
41 years experience Psychiatry
Homeopathy & Levitra (vardenafil): Ask your homeopath, but Levitra (vardenafil) should not interfere with your homeopathic treatment. If your homeopath is well trained & your body can ... Read More
A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Have ED?: If you have erectile dysfunction it may well help.
A 85-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Levitra: Daily is ok: Levitra (vardenafil) is out of your blood stream in three to four hours. So, taking it daily....If you want to is safe. The only caveat would be if yo ... Read More
A 40-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Grindstaff
37 years experience Addiction Medicine
Eventually: it depends on when the patent runs out when it will become available as a generic.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month