U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A female asked:

How can i cure my bv having suffered for two years. will it help if i take folic acid and probiotic acidophilus tablets daily?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Yvette Westford
Obstetrics and Gynecology 20 years experience
Treatable: It will not hurt to take a probiotis. I highly recommend it. See your Gyn about Boric Acid treatment. Works everytime.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 33-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 40-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 20-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 14, 2020

Disclaimer:
