A 38-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

presented as kidney stone last mon at hopital, pain/throwup, passed fragments wed-still nauseous, peeing a lot, sore throat. normal?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Fletcher Derrick
62 years experience Urology
Probably small stone: You did not tell us treatment. Most likely you are still passing a stone piece. Call your Urologist for instructions. F C Derrick MD
Answered on Apr 14, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 50-year-old female asked:
Dr. Francisco R. Rodriguez
8 years experience Urology
Kidney stone: You may be passing a stone fragment from the eswl done a month ago. You can pass stone fragments for several months. See the urologist who performed t ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Tips: For sore throat use a mix of salt in 8 oz of warm water – gargle with this several times a day. You can gargle with aloe vera juice a couple of times ... Read More
1
1 comment
A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jana Tomsky Corvalan
26 years experience Family Medicine
Passing stone: Sometimes residual stone as a " sand" is passed time to time. It can cause various severity of pain in urethra. Watch for blood in urine, discharge fr ... Read More
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Victor Bonuel
37 years experience Internal Medicine
Go see ur Dr: And get checked for strep throat, hormonal imbalance, urinary tract infection, thyroid condition, acid reflux etctake care!
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month