A member asked:

Had subaceous cyst gettin to a head. dr gave antibiotics to cure. 2nd day of antibios, cyst popped fluid came out. do i still need 2continue antibios?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Steven Hebert answered

Specializes in Pathology

I would suggest you continue your full course of antibiotics as your doctor prescribed.

Answered Mar 31, 2015

3k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...