U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MI
A male asked:

If i chewed 2or3 500mg naproxens could i get high?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Chevlen
Medical Oncology 47 years experience
No.: Taking that much naproxen may cause kidney or stomach damage, but it won't get you high.
Dr. Christine Hom
Pediatrics 30 years experience
No.: Taking too much naproxen will not cause a high, but you might get a headache or stomach ache. Avoid, please.
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
No: It might cause confusion, depressed mood, insomnia, anxiety, hallucinations, abnormal dreams, or emotional lability - but it will not cause you to be high.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 18, 2021

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
