U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Netherlands
A 34-year-old female asked:

what is the possibilit?y of getting pregnant after using provera (medroxyprogesterone) 10 mg

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Dennis Higginbotham
Obstetrics and Gynecology 30 years experience
No change: Provera (medroxyprogesterone) does not affect your fertility. It is often used to cause a period, but that does not affect ovulation.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jun 30, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
