A member asked:

I hve tennis elbow really bad! hve pain aldo in shoulder and right breast/bone and in my jaw could this b related to my tennis elbow?

4 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Christopher Ferguson answered

Specializes in Orthopedic Surgery

No: Tennis elbow should not cause all of these symptoms.

Answered 3/21/2013

5.2k views

Thank

Not likely: Tennis elbow is not likely to cause all the symptoms you have described.

Answered 3/21/2013

5.2k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Could acupuncture cure tennis elbow and shoulder bone spur?

8 doctors weighed in across 3 answers