U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 35-year-old member asked:

Is low globulin count due to long term use of doxycycline hyclate 150mg?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. George Valdez
Specializes in Family Medicine
Doubtful: But possible. Check with your doctor regularly and have blood work to make sure improving. There may be other causes and most of the time this isn't a worrisome issue unless severe or getting worse and worse.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A male asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 35-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 30-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 46-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 7, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
