U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Belmont, OH
A 42-year-old female asked:

I have upper arm tingling and some leg tingling only on right side been six with carpal tunnel. however hands don't hurt or feel numb?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gary Pess
Hand Surgery 41 years experience
Recheck: Carpal tunnel syndrome will not cause numbness in the upper arm or leg. You need to be reevaluated.
Dr. Ahmad M Hadied
Orthopedic Surgery 50 years experience
Let me explain: Numbness in the arm does not come from carpel tunnel; you must have other causes, the most common one in the neck area. Check it out.
Dr. Harold Rosenfeld
Surgery - Plastics 57 years experience
What is the Question: You may have much more dangerous symptoms tha from carpal tunnel, . Youmust get checked promptly.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 4, 2016

Disclaimer:
