U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 31-year-old female asked:

My 4 year old son has a very sore throat and has a rash on the roof of his mouth, should i take him to docs before christmas?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Clifton Schermerhorn
42 years experience
Probably: If there is a question in your mind, and it seems to be getting worse or not improving, ....Especially if he has a fever. I would opt for taking him in for a check....If nothing but for your own peace of mind..
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
