U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 38-year-old member asked:

can you get blurry vision with cialis?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patricio Gargollo
Pediatric Urology 21 years experience
Yes: This is a side effect of cialis. Not dangerous just annoying patricio c. Gargollo assistant professor, pediatric urology director, pediatric urology robotic and minimally invasive surgery childrens medical center dallas 214-456-0646 www.Childrens.Com.
Dr. Keshav Narain
Retinal Surgery 29 years experience
Yes.: Some visual changes are possible with all drugs in this class. If you look at the package insert, there is a specific warning about optic neuritis. Other side effects include blurry vision, yellow vision, and headache.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 23, 2013

Disclaimer:
