U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Proctorville, OH
A 25-year-old female asked:

after birth of 1st child started regular menses about july this month i am 11days late & 3neg pt should i rule out pregnancy also not breastfeeding ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Mary Esther Carlin
Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics 51 years experience
Yes!: You may well be pregnant again. I would advise a pregnancy test, and start prenatal care if positive. Avoid anything that can hurt a fetus until you are sure you are not pregnant.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Nov 21, 2012

Disclaimer:
