U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Australia
A 22-year-old female asked:

should i still take a pregnancy test if i had a normal period 3 weeks after this time where me and my boyfriend were fooling around, but no sex?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
No: One can just wait for the next normal period to come, which would mean no pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 9, 2013

Disclaimer:
