A 46-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

Is Cialis safe?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Andrew Siegel
39 years experience in Urology
Generally yes: Very popular medication; very effective in many people with erectile dysfunction. Cannot be used with any form of cardiac nitrate. Can cause headache, nasal congestion, muscle pain.
Answered on Aug 11, 2017
16
16 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 74-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ehsan Ansari
29 years experience in Cardiology
Check with doctor: Anytime when you take medications specially cialis, i suggest to discuss with your cardiologist.
1
1 thank
A male asked:
Dr. Jon Fishburn
29 years experience in Ophthalmology
Low risk: Unless you have vision in only one eye let's say from a complication of histoplasmosis or other, your risk for ocular side effects with Cialis is abou ... Read More
A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. Rabii Madi
22 years experience in Urology
Safe: Cialis is safe for a young man and is a FDA approved for both BPH and erectile dysfunction. Won't harm your prostate.
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. Alvin Lin
Dr. Alvin Lin answered
29 years experience in Geriatrics
Both are fine: Low dose Aspirin is fine w/any oral pde-5 inhibitor such as cialis, levitra, (vardenafil) staxyn, stendra & viagra. Low dose Aspirin can also be used ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

People also searched for:

Unlimited visits
$10/month