U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 43-year-old member asked:

What are the symptoms of persistent sexual arousal syndrome?

1 doctor answer7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mark Reynolds
Psychiatry 33 years experience
PSAS: Involuntary genital and clitoral arousal unrelated to subjective feelings of sexual desire which persists despite one or more orgasms and which usually feels intrusive and unwanted.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

A 47-year-old member asked:

Could a virgin suffer from persistent sexual arousal syndrome?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Here are some...: It's possible although its cause is most of times not readily evident.
A 48-year-old member asked:

Can vibrators cause persistent sexual arousal syndrome?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. PAUL EUN
Dr. PAUL EUNanswered
Obstetrics and Gynecology 38 years experience
No : Not if you stop using them.

Related questions

A 39-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 43-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer6 doctors weighed in
A 23-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 24-year-old male asked about a 21-year-old female:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
A 44-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 27, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
