A member asked:
Disclaimer

small bumps on vaginal lips?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Christiaan Maurer
22 years experience Internal Medicine
Herpes: I would be suspicious of herpes or vaginal warts.
Answered on Jun 2, 2020

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A member asked:
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
32 years experience Family Medicine
Cysts: These are probably small inclusion cysts. They can be removed if bothersome. But to tell for sure, see your doctor.
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
57 years experience Pediatrics
See doctor: Without seeing a picture it is hard to give you an opinion. It might be impetigo, but rather than guessing seeyour peditrician.
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Bartholin cyst: What you described fits in with a Bartholin's cyst. It is only of concern if it gets infected. You should mention it to your doctors so that s/he may ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Thomas Knecht
30 years experience Endocrinology
Wrong test: Hi. A Pap tests for cervical cancer, not STI's. So please do not conclude it's not an STI from a normal Pap smear. Talk with your gyn about this; she/ ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month