A 29-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

what could a pearly penile papule be?

1 doctor answer
Dr. John Despain
37 years experience Dermatology
Angiofibromas: Common harmless growths of collagen and tiny blood vessels.
Answered on Jan 23, 2019

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old member asked:
Dr. Pratip Nag
18 years experience Pediatrics
Infection is high: On the list of things that cause what you are describing. I would have it examined by a physician soon.
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jaspreet Singh
18 years experience Urology
Treatment: Pearly penile papules are benign. Unfortunately no effective topical cream/ointment treatment. There has been some success with laser treatment but is ... Read More
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Lane Childs
34 years experience Urology
Non issue but yes!: Papules are a benign condition and not related to infection issues whatsoever. Papules do not require treatment.
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
46 years experience Pediatrics
So..schedule a visit: On this site we answer general medical questions when a problem is described in detail. It is not a chat nor does it allow us to see photos or other u ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month