A female asked:
Disclaimer

can you get pregnant if you give a guy a blowjob and he cums in your mouth?

2 doctor answers
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
32 years experience Family Medicine
Unlikely: Sperm need to get into your uterus and then inseminate an egg. Therefore, unless the sperm makes its way from your mouth to your uterus you won't get pregnant.
Answered on Sep 5, 2012
1
1 thank
Dr. Joel Doyon
35 years experience Cosmetic Dentistry
No: No, you can only get pregnant if the sperm are in your uterus and your ovaries have released an egg. You cannot get pregnant by swallowing semen, or even just having it in your mouth.
Answered on Oct 31, 2020


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
No, but...: Your described scenario should have a zero odd to conceive. But, all sexually active females should do HPT in a week at missing period and repeat it i ... Read More
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Vahe Yetimyan
50 years experience General Practice
She may: if certain conditions are met such as her being in her fertile period, amount of sperm in the pre-cum , amount of penetration inside the vagina etc. I ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Swor
39 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Abnormal cycles: A gyn specialist can help regulate your cycles and improve your fertility.
2
2 thanks
A 17-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Fertility: There is 100% no way that you could transmit sperm to a girlfriend the day after you got sperm in your mouth. There would be no sperm there since swal ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month