A 32-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Swollen and sore breasts, ovulation or early pregnancy?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Luis Villaplana
34 years experience in Internal Medicine
IT CERTAINLY COULD B: Either, depending on when your next period is due.
Answered on Aug 10, 2012
1
1 thank

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Breast cyclicity: Breasts are under the influence of your female hormones, estrogen and progesterone. Prior to ovulation estrogen is dominant. After ovulation progester ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Marius Frasie
25 years experience in Internal Medicine
Possible: but too early to have those symptoms.
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience in Urology
Here are some ...: Do HPT soon after missing the regularly expected period; if (-) & still in doubt, repeat it in 1-2 weeks. Note: Usually, morning sickness starts a ... Read More
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience in Urology
Here are some ...: Do HPT soon after missing the regularly expected period; if (-) & still in doubt, repeat it in 1-2 weeks. Note: Usually, morning sickness starts a ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month