A member asked:

Should i still play soccer even though i popped my knee two times?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Jeffrey Sider answered

Specializes in Sports Medicine

You might be able to play but you might want to find out the cause for your popping in the knee is it related to you patella with instability is it related to an unstable meniscal tear is it a loose body? Is it related to instability? Get a specific diagnosis prior to playing.

Answered Dec 17, 2012

5.7k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...