U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 49-year-old member asked:

Will i be okay after taking too many excedrin pills?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Germanovich
Pain Management 13 years experience
No: You should not take more than is recommended on the bottle. NSAIDS can harm your stomach or intestine lining and your kidneys if you overuse them. Excess tylenol (acetaminophen) can lead to liver injury. See a doctor.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 27, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
