U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Saudi Arabia
A 25-year-old female asked:

I am pregnant in 17 weeks and 4 days and i do co2 laser in my eyebrows in small area to remove old tatto can i use neosporin ointment or no ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Richard Bensinger
Ophthalmology 54 years experience
Yes: The amount and means of administration of neosporin as you describe will pose no risk to your developing baby.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Apr 25, 2016

Disclaimer:
