A 35-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

hi..i need another baby but my husband lil problem he try but no result so i want to pregnant with doc help and using my husband spurn.it is safe? thx

2 doctor answers
Dr. Alton Marcello
19 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes, it is very safe: The easiest way to fix this challenge that you are facing in your family is by having your husband get medical attention, and if he is a candidate for a penile stimulating nitric oxide medication such as Viagra, (sildenafil) it may solve the problem. This route is much cheaper than getting artificially. Please know that if you decide to use reproductive technology, it is very safe in this era. Best wishes.
Answered on Nov 12, 2014
Dr. Oscar Novick
58 years experience Pediatrics
Husband: You should be able to use your husbands sperm.Speak to your gynecologist
Answered on Nov 19, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lori Semel
35 years experience Pediatrics
Not Likely: due to the weight.Unfortunately the weight of the baby has nothing to do with the time that you deliver. Are you diabetic during this pregnancy? That ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Deborah Ungerleider
36 years experience Pediatrics
Metronidazole is not: absolutely contraindicated during pregnancy, but should be used with caution. Make sure your doctor knows you're pregnant and discusses the risks and ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: It is an antibiotic that can safely treat a urinary tract infection which can cause a more serious kidney infection if untreated.
1
1 thank
A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Roger Duvivier
47 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Seems meaningless: Comments about "baby is low @12 weeks" do not seem to have any meaning to me either nor any scientific or clinical basis at this point of your pregnan ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month