U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Billings, MT
A 20-year-old male asked:

why am i'm tired all the time (started months ago). tiredness all day. i'm active, drink lots of water, eat good, young, good health. depression?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Oscar Novick
Pediatrics 58 years experience
Tired: Yes , depression can give you symptoms of fatigue. However, you should see your doctor for a full physical and blood work to include a full blood count and test for thyroid function


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 38-year-old member asked:

Is mixing hydrogen peroxide and warm water bad for your teeth if you gargle it?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Simon Rosenberg
Dentistry 46 years experience
Probably OK: The diluted hp may bleach the teeth to a small extent and with prolonged usage may cause changes to the mucosa soft tissues, .
A 39-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Benda, jr
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 34 years experience
A 35-year-old member asked:

Why does medical saline use salt water instead of pure water?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Thomas Riney
Pediatrics 37 years experience
Matches body salt: Similar saline content as your blood.
A 38-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Blazar
Obstetrics and Gynecology 62 years experience
San Antonio, TX
A 36-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Scofield
Diabetology 33 years experience
Dr. William Harris
Family Medicine 33 years experience
Sep 8, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 11, 2016

Disclaimer:
