A 22-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

can you get hiv if sperm leaks through jeans and comes in contact with a cut on your finger?

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some...: A fresh cut with bleeding is like needling through whole thickness of skin where hiv viruses gain access into body leading to hiv infection as what happened to some surgeons; so does a cut for the finger with hiv-contaminated semen. So, seek pro-evaluation & counseling timely.
Answered on Nov 6, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month