U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A female asked:

Hcg level of 3866, 2 + hpts, but no evidence of pregnancy 2 abdominal and vaginal ultrasound. + symptoms, missed period (last one on 09/10/14). help ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Repeat the scan: It sounds like this is a very early pregnancy. I'd suggest a repeat quantitative HCG in 48-72 Hr. after the first by which time it should double in a normal pregnancy and repeat the ultrasound next week. Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 25, 2016

Disclaimer:
