A member asked:

About 9ish days past missed period w/iud. nausea, enlarged breasts, headache, dizziness, sore throat, neg hpt, could i still be pregnant?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Walker Wynkoop answered

Specializes in Orthopedic Surgery

Yes: You certainly could see your family doctor. It sounds like a good time to have a heartfelt discussion with your family and partner. If you are pregnant and have a IUD in place, that can cause issues. Therefore you should make some decisions and seek medical care soon.

Answered 10/14/2014

3.6k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question